kryptview a780

Discussion in 'Digital TV' started by blindman, Nov 15, 2018.

  1. Ack1234

    Ack1234 New Member

    Joined:
    May 25, 2016
    Messages:
    3
    Likes Received:
    0
    So if I was to buy a h9t from you would it just be plug in and play (when I bought a line) or r they complicated I got a kryptview at the moment.
     
  2. lincsat

    lincsat Super-Dooper Moderator Staff Member

    Joined:
    Sep 20, 2005
    Messages:
    5,572
    Likes Received:
    272
    Location:
    In front of the PC
    You would have to put a line in yourself and scan for channels. ABM is installed as is OScam but that's as much as I can legally do.
     
    cactikid likes this.
  3. cactikid

    cactikid Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Nov 15, 2012
    Messages:
    1,709
    Likes Received:
    309
    As with any boxes bought anybody caught selling loaded boxes would be screwed,hence why they are diy jobs to advance further.
     
  4. Ack1234

    Ack1234 New Member

    Joined:
    May 25, 2016
    Messages:
    3
    Likes Received:
    0
    So if I go ahead how do I get one and how much (with as little as possible for me to do ) thanks
     
  5. Mendi

    Mendi Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Sep 2, 2010
    Messages:
    565
    Likes Received:
    54
    Location:
    Middlesbrough
    Are these boxes R.I.P now.
     
  6. cactikid

    cactikid Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Nov 15, 2012
    Messages:
    1,709
    Likes Received:
    309
    No they still work but limited viewing as some sd channels have moved to HD and other issue was with some tv channels in the audio section.
    Bonus is radio still works!
     
    Mendi likes this.

Share This Page