Zgemma H2h

Discussion in 'Digital TV' started by Mendi, May 2, 2019.

  1. reddiesel

    reddiesel Moderator Staff Member

    Joined:
    May 13, 2007
    Messages:
    5,513
    Likes Received:
    124
    Location:
    Beds
    You have to go into info panel then softcam panel and start cam, it needs to be on the tuner you are using.
     
    Mendi likes this.
  2. Mendi

    Mendi Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Sep 2, 2010
    Messages:
    553
    Likes Received:
    53
    Location:
    Middlesbrough
    I will look into this during the day NOW ;). I have not done this, so thanks for the vital information, it could be this that is missing off. Do i have to turn to this bit first, before doing the rest of the line. I have been pulling my hair out and sulking to why it will not turn on this evening but hopefully it will come on after today is ended mate.

    If you know what u doing here, you can give me a step by step information, if you like you could PM me them over, to save time on the forum.
     
    Last edited: May 26, 2019
  3. Mendi

    Mendi Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Sep 2, 2010
    Messages:
    553
    Likes Received:
    53
    Location:
    Middlesbrough
    I am in the Softcam panel set up the first option that comes up is Show softcam-cam-panel in extension menu this was off so i put it to yes, is that the one or not reddiesel. It bring up Start mode Time between start Attempts Sec and Stop check when cam in running and show CCaminfo in extensive menu frozen cam check.

    Hopefully with this information given to you, you could help me here ;):) I am hoping i am getting somewhere with this now. I shall wait for your response.


    I have also gone into softcam panel v2.0 it says active Cam 1 OSCAM 11252. Its showing No ECM Info.


    Its showing Red for Stop and Green for Restart yellow for Oscaminfo Blue for Install.
     
    Last edited: May 26, 2019
  4. jimbo

    jimbo Moderator Staff Member

    Joined:
    Aug 7, 2007
    Messages:
    4,230
    Likes Received:
    250
    Why don’t you just try and do it yourself you tube videos would help.
     
  5. Mendi

    Mendi Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Sep 2, 2010
    Messages:
    553
    Likes Received:
    53
    Location:
    Middlesbrough

    I have been trying to do it , but i just cant change it to ccam, so i am asking for help. Remember its a new box that i am not used to. If you can help it would be grateful. I can add the line and do that, but it's the last bit i am struggling with.
     
  6. jimbo

    jimbo Moderator Staff Member

    Joined:
    Aug 7, 2007
    Messages:
    4,230
    Likes Received:
    250
    Plenty of you tube tutorials on line.
     
  7. Mendi

    Mendi Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Sep 2, 2010
    Messages:
    553
    Likes Received:
    53
    Location:
    Middlesbrough

    Yes i know this but i am not getting nowhere. I don't know why my setting are different than others. If you know a video please share it with me or show me some information thank you.


    My box is on oscam

    I am just struggling to turn on the ccam thing , that option is not coming up anywhere for me :(:(:( I need to know how to do this myself but its not giving me the end result.



    I am now in THE set up

    option coming up as this

    VIDEO
    AUTO
    RECORDING
    USAGE AND GUI
    EPS
    SERVICE SEARCHING
    DECRIYYTION PARENTAL CONTROL
    SOFTWARE MANAGEMENT
    SYSTEM
     
  8. reddiesel

    reddiesel Moderator Staff Member

    Joined:
    May 13, 2007
    Messages:
    5,513
    Likes Received:
    124
    Location:
    Beds
    PM me what you are putting in your server file and i'll have a look.
     
    cactikid and Mendi like this.
  9. cactikid

    cactikid Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Nov 15, 2012
    Messages:
    1,701
    Likes Received:
    302
    When you have a cline it needs to be converted into oscam
    CCcam to Oscam Converter.rar
    That will make your cline or nline into the proper structure in oscam
    Box will be using oscam so forget about cccam and mgcamd
    Think you mentioned atv image?
    oscam goes in "keys/oscam_atv_emu/oscam.server
     
    Mendi likes this.
  10. Mendi

    Mendi Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Sep 2, 2010
    Messages:
    553
    Likes Received:
    53
    Location:
    Middlesbrough
    I have managed to sort it yesterday guys. It took awhile but got there in the end :):)
     
    cactikid likes this.
  11. jimbo

    jimbo Moderator Staff Member

    Joined:
    Aug 7, 2007
    Messages:
    4,230
    Likes Received:
    250
    Thank f**!
     
  12. cactikid

    cactikid Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Nov 15, 2012
    Messages:
    1,701
    Likes Received:
    302
    Please also have on laptop a copy of your files and oscam server just in case as crap happens,bet the hd picture is good.
     
  13. lincsat

    lincsat Super-Dooper Moderator Staff Member

    Joined:
    Sep 20, 2005
    Messages:
    5,564
    Likes Received:
    263
    Location:
    In front of the PC
    You should take a settings backup and full image backup and keep it safe just in case.
     
    Jethro likes this.
  14. Mendi

    Mendi Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Sep 2, 2010
    Messages:
    553
    Likes Received:
    53
    Location:
    Middlesbrough
    Enjoying it so far. Picture is great.
     
    cactikid likes this.
  15. Jethro

    Jethro Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Oct 14, 2015
    Messages:
    475
    Likes Received:
    254
    Gender:
    Male
    Occupation:
    Unemployed
    Location:
    Wednesbury
    Let's hope it stays that way m8.
     
    Mendi and jimbo like this.
  16. Mendi

    Mendi Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Sep 2, 2010
    Messages:
    553
    Likes Received:
    53
    Location:
    Middlesbrough
    Any idea how u restart the box from oscam from softcam manager. My mate did it for last time on Teamviewer. I have added a new line but cant seen to get it running from the Softcam manager, my setting looks different to other clips on youtube.
     
  17. cactikid

    cactikid Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Nov 15, 2012
    Messages:
    1,701
    Likes Received:
    302
    Do you see what the coloured buttons say

    green should have stop or start depending if its on or off
    yellow should have restart.
     
  18. Mendi

    Mendi Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Sep 2, 2010
    Messages:
    553
    Likes Received:
    53
    Location:
    Middlesbrough

    Explain it slowly mate in order, and maybe if you can send me PM on it ;);):):):)
     
  19. Jethro

    Jethro Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Oct 14, 2015
    Messages:
    475
    Likes Received:
    254
    Gender:
    Male
    Occupation:
    Unemployed
    Location:
    Wednesbury
    I wondered how long it would last MENDI m8. ??
     
    cactikid likes this.
  20. cactikid

    cactikid Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Nov 15, 2012
    Messages:
    1,701
    Likes Received:
    302
    Maybe he might be able to help me with a no signal issue on 19.2:eek::(:(:(:(:rolleyes:
     

Share This Page